Fixtures (Seniors)

For a complete list of all the club's fixtures use this link  Play Cricket Fixtures (2019 available soon)     

SENIOR MEN'S FIXTURES - 2019

HOME matches are shaded - 3rd XI Home Venue for 2018 is GOSFIELD SCHOOL & GESTINGTHORPE
Friendy Matches are in Blue and have varying Start Times and Formats
EAPL Format - First 5 and last 6 matches are 50 over format, middle eleven are standard all day matches
 

Date Saturday 1st XI Saturday 2nd XI Saturday 3rd XI Saturday 4th XI
Sunday XI
Senior T20
League
 
EAPL
11:00 start all
season unless
specified

 
TWO COUNTIES - DIV 2

13:00 start
(45 overs)


 

TWO COUNTIES - DIV 8
13:00 start
(45 overs)


 
NORTH ESSEX DIV 3
and FRIENDLIES

13:30 Start
unless specified
4th XI All Away
SUFFOLK T20 CUP

NATIONAL T20 CUP

 
Apr 6 SAFFRON WALDEN        
Apr 7          
Apr 13          
Apr 14          
Apr 20 CAMBRIDGE GRANTA COPFORD      
Apr 21          
Apr 27 GT WITCHINGHAM KELVEDON & FEERING      
Apr 28          
May 4 VAUXHALL MALLARDS BRAINTREE SAXMUNDHAM    
May 5       GREAT TOTHAM  
May 11 BURWELL & EXNING FRINTON-ON-SEA II BROCKLEY II    
May 12       WEST BERGHOLT  
May 18 FRINTON-ON-SEA DUNMOW CHAPEL & WAKES COLNE    
May 19       COGGESHALL TOWN NATIONAL T20 
(at Frinton)
May 25 COPDOCK & O I  CLACTON-ON-SEA MALDON III    
May 26       EIGHT ASH GREEN  
Jun 1 SAFFRON WALDEN ELMSTEAD TENDRING    
Jun 2       BOXTED  
Jun 8 HORSFORD EAST BERGHOLT COLCHESTER CAVALIERS    
Jun 9          
Jun 15 SWARDESTON KESGRAVE KESGRAVE II    
Jun 16       GREAT HORKESLEY  
Jun 22 BURY ST EDMUNDS LITTLE BARDFIELD COGGESHALL III    
Jun 23          
Jun 29 MILDENHALL MILDENHALL II COPFORD II    
Jun 30          
Jul 6 CAMBRIDGE GRANTA COPFORD COGGESHALL III    
Jul 7       GREAT TOTHAM  
Jul 13 GT WITCHINGHAM KELVEDEN & FEERING COPFORD II    
Jul 14       COGGESHALL TOWN NATIONAL T20 
(Regional Finals)
Jul 20 VAUXHALL MALLARDS BRAINTREE SAXMUNDHAM    
Jul 21 ---------------------- ---------------------- SIX-A-SIDE ---------------------- ----------------------
Jul
22- 26
----------------------
 
----------------------
 
CRICKET WEEK 11:30
 
-----------------------
 
------------------------
 
Jul 27 BURWELL & EXNING FRINTON-ON-SEA II BROCKLEY II    
Jul 28       EIGHT ASH GREEN  
Aug 3 FRINTON ON SEA DUNMOW CHAPEL & WAKES COLNE    
Aug 4       WEST BERGHOLT  
Aug 10 COPDOCK & O I  CLACTON-ON-SEA MALDON III    
Aug 11       GREAT HORKESLEY  
Aug 17 SAFFRON WALDEN ELMSTEAD TENDRING    
Aug 18       BOXTED  
Aug 24 HORSFORD EAST BERGHOLT COLCHESTER CAVALIERS    
Aug 25          
Aug 31 SWARDESTON KESGRAVE KESGRAVE II    
Sep 1          
Sep 7 BURY ST EDMUNDS LITTLE BARDFIELD      
Sep 8         SUFFOLK CUP FINALS
DAY at Woolpit
Sep 14 MILDENHALL MILDENHALL II      


 Non Club Matches at Friars Street

            

 




 

WEBSITE DESIGN - ECOMMERCE - COPYWRITING - SEO - APPS - MARKETING - BRANDING

E: info@upshotmedia.co.uk W: www.upshotmedia.co.uk