Fixtures (Seniors)

For a complete list of all the club's fixtures use this link  Play Cricket Fixtures (2019 available soon)     

SENIOR MEN'S FIXTURES - 2019

HOME matches are shaded - 3rd and 4th XI Home Venue for 2019 
is GOSFIELD SCHOOL (GS), GOSFIELD CRICKET GROUND (GCG) or GESTINGTHORPE (GE)

Friendy Matches are in Blue and have varying Start Times and Formats
EAPL Format - First 5 and last 6 matches are 50 over format, middle eleven are standard all day matches
 

Date Saturday 1st XI Saturday 2nd XI Saturday 3rd XI Saturday 4th XI Sunday XI Senior & U/19 T20
League
 
EAPL
11:00 start all
season unless
specified
TWO COUNTIES
DIV 2

13:00 start unless specified (45 overs)

TWO COUNTIES
DIV 8

13:00 start
(45 overs)
FRIENDLIES
13:00 start
unless specified

 
NORTH ESSEX
DIV 3

13:00 Start

 
SUFFOLK T20 CUP
NATIONAL T20 CUP
U/19 T20

18:00 unless spec'd
Jun 28 Fri           FELIXSTOWE
Jun 29 MILDENHALL MILDENHALL II COPFORD II BURES (13:30)    
Jun 30         GESTINGTHORPE (13:30)  
Jul 3
Wed
          TWINSTEAD (F)
Jul 6 CAMBRIDGE COPFORD COGGESHALL III OLD
CHELMSFORDIANS V
   
Jul 7         GREAT TOTHAM  
Jul 13 GT WITCHINGHAM KELVEDEN & FEERING COPFORD II (GE)      
Jul 14         COGGESHALL TOWN NATIONAL T20 
(at Mildenhall)
Mildenhall 10:15
Swardeston 13:30
Jul 17 Wed           WORLINGTON
Jul 20 VAUXHALL MALLARDS BRAINTREE SAXMUNDHAM CHELMSFORD VI    
Jul 21 ---------------------- ---------------------- SIX-A-SIDE ---------------------- ---------------------- ----------------------
Jul
22- 26
----------------------
GRAMMARIANS

 
----------------------
SYMANTEC
OLD BOYS
CRICKET WEEK 11:30
CAMBRIDGE MCCU
ALUMNI
-----------------------
OLICANIAN STRIDERS
-----------------------
ACTON - TWINSTEAD T20
------------------------
------------------------

-----------------
Jul 27 BURWELL & EXNING FRINTON-ON-SEA II BROCKLEY II (GE)      
Jul 28         EIGHT ASH GREEN  
Jul 31 Wed           HADLEIGH
Aug 2 Fri           COPDOCK & O I 
Aug 3 FRINTON ON SEA DUNMOW CHAPPEL & WAKES COLNE LEAVENHEATH    
Aug 4         WEST BERGHOLT  
Aug 7 Wed           WOOLPIT
Aug 10 COPDOCK & O I  CLACTON-ON-SEA MALDON III GT BENTLEY    
Aug 11         GREAT HORKESLEY  
Aug 14 Wed           COPDOCK
Aug 16
Fri
          MELTON
Aug 17 SAFFRON WALDEN ELMSTEAD TENDRING (GS)      
Aug 18         BOXTED  
Aug 24 HORSFORD EAST BERGHOLT COLCHESTER CAVALIERS (GS) TWINSTEAD    
Aug 25         HAVERHILL (13:30)  
Aug 26 Mon           FELIXSTOWE
(14:00)
Aug 31 SWARDESTON KESGRAVE KESGRAVE II (GS)      
Sep 1         LEAVENHEATH (13:30)  
Sep 7 BURY ST EDMUNDS LITTLE BARDFIELD   HELIONS
BUPMSTEAD
   
Sep 8         GENTS OF SUFFOLK
(13:30)
SUFFOLK CUP FINALS
DAY at Woolpit
Sep 14 MILDENHALL MILDENHALL II        

 

 Non Club Matches at Friars Street 
           

Tue Aug 20 Suffolk Over 60's 45 Over Match 13:00
Fri Aug 23 Eddie Pisarro Match T20 Friendly 14:00

 




 

WEBSITE DESIGN - ECOMMERCE - COPYWRITING - SEO - APPS - MARKETING - BRANDING

E: info@upshotmedia.co.uk W: www.upshotmedia.co.uk